Spring 2018 Highlights

Team

Level 4 Girls – 2ND Place State
Level 5 Girls – State Champions
Level 6 Girls – State Champions
Level 7 Girls – State Champions
Level 8 Girls – 1st  Place State
Level 4 Boys – State Champions
Level 5 Boys – State Champions
Level 6 Boys – State Champions
Level 8 Boys – State Champions
Level 9 Boys – State Champions
Level 10 Boys – State Champions
Level 8 Girls – Regional and State Team Qualifiers
Level 8-9 Boys – Regional and National Qualifiers and All Americans

Individual

Ashlyn – All-Around, Beam, and Floor State Champion – Level 3
Bennett – Vault, and Floor State Champion – Level 3
Jada – Vault, and Floor State Champion – Level 3
Annalina – Vault State Champion – Level 3
Reagan – Beam State Champion – Level 3
Skylar – Floor State Champion – Level 3
Molly Mei – All-Around, and Floor State Champion – Level 4
Samantha – All-Around State Champion – Level 4
Maya – Bars, and Beam State Champion – Level 4
Brooklyn – Vault State Champion – Level 4
Alex – All-Around, Bars, Beam, Floor State Champion – Level 5
Avery – Beam State Champion – Level 5
Preslee – Beam, and Floor State Champion – Level 6
Margo – Floor State Champion – Level 6
Macey – Floor State Champion – Level 6
Alexa – Vault State Champion – Level 6
Natalie – All-Around, Beam, and Floor State Champion – Level 7
Megan – All-Around, Vault, and Bars State Champion – Level 7
Rebecca – Vault, Bars, and Floor State Champion – Level 7
Gabby – All-Around, and Bars State Champion – Level 7
Vivian – Vault, Beam, and All-Around State Champion- Region 2 All-Around Champion – Level 8
Ava – Bars State Champion- Region 2 Bars and Floor Champion – Level 8
Brooke – Region 2 Beam Champion – Level 8
Phoebe – Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor, and All-Around State Champion- Region 2 Beam Champion – Level 8
Karan – Floor State Champion – XCEL Silver
Sharana – Bars, and Floor State Champion – XCEL Gold
Olivia – Beam, and Floor State Champion – XCEL Platinum
Archer – Region 2 All-Around, Pommel Horse, Vault, Parallel Bars, and High Bar Champion – Level 4
Kallahan – Region 2 Floor Champion – Level 4
Donovan – Region 2 P. Bars Champion – Level 4
Jack – Region 2 Pommel Horse Champion – Level 4
Joel – Region 2 Rings Champion – Level 4
Connor – Region 2 All-Around, Pommel Horse, and Parallel Bars Champion – Level 5
Ladd – Region 2 Vault, and Parallel Bars Champion – Level 5
Tyler – Region 2 Parallel Bars Champion – Level 5
Lior – Region 2 Rings Champion – Level 5
Gabriel – Region 2 All-Around, Rings, Parallel Bars, and High Bar Champion – Level 6
Matthew – Region 2 All-Around, Parallel Bars, and High Bar Champion – Level 6
Jaxon – Region 2 Pommel Horse, and Rings Champion – Level 6
Itzhak – Region 2 Pommel Horse Champion; National Qualifier – Level 6
Alexander – Region 2 Pommel Horse Champion – Level 7
Kyle – Region 2 Floor, and Pommel Champion – Level 8
Constantine – Region 2 All-Around, and Pommel Horse Champion – Level 8
Spencer – Region 2 All-Around, Rings, Vault, and Parallel Bars Champion; National Qualifier – Level 10
Zac ­– Region 2 Floor, and Pommel Horse Champion; National Qualifier – Level 10
Peyton – Region 2 Pommel Horse, and High Bar Champion; National Qualifier – Level 10

Spring 2017 Highlights

Team

Level 3 Girls – 2ND Place State
Level 6 Girls – 2ND  Place State
Level 7 Girls – State Champions
Level 8 Girls – State Champions
Level 9 Girls – 3rd Place State
XCEL Bronze – State Champions
XCEL Gold – State Champions
Level 4 Boys – State Champions
Level 5 Boys – 2nd Place State
Level 6 Boys – State Champions
Level 8 Boys – State Champions
Level 8 Girls – Regional and State Team Qualifiers
Level 9 Girls – Regional and National Qualifiers
Level 8-9 Boys – Regional and National Qualifiers and All Americans

Individuals

Koko – All-Around State Champion – Level 3
Emily – All-Around State Champion – Level 3
Ashley – All-Around State Champion – Level 4
Anneliese – All-Around State Champion – Level 4
Maia – All-Around State Champion – Level 6
Natalie – All-Around State Champion – Level 7
Ava – All-Around State Champion – Level 7
Saaya – All-Around State Champion – Level 7
Vivian – All-Around State Champion – Level 8
Sydney – All-Around State Champion – Level 8
Rachel – Region 2 Bars Champion – Level 8
Mackenzie – Region 2 All-Around, Bars and Floor Champion – Lvl 9
Lila – Region 2 Floor Champion – Level 9
Mary – State Beam Champion – Level 10
Jada – All-Around State Champion – XCEL Bronze
Olivia – All-Around State Champion – XCEL Gold
Ladd – All-Around State Champion – Level 4
Sawyer – All-Around State Champion; Region 2 Pommel Horse,P-Bar, and Vault Champion – Level 4
Jaxon – AA State Champion; AA Region 2 Champion; Voted OregonCompulsory Gymnast of the Year for Level 5
Wyatt A – AA State Champion; Region 2 Rings and High BarChampion – Level 6
Constantine – All-Around State Champion – Level 6
Kyle – All-Around State Champion – Level 8
Joey – Region 2 Pommel Horse and Rings Champion – Level 8
Zach M – All-Around State Champion; Region 2 Pommel Horse,Rings, and High Bar Champion – Level 9
Spencer – AA State Champion; Region 2 Rings Champion – Lvl 10
James – AA State Champion; Region 2 Pommel Horse Champion –Level 10
Peyton – Region 2 Pommel Horse and Floor Champion – Level 10

Spring 2016 Highlights

Team

Girls Level 3 – 2nd Team in State
Girls Level 4 – State Champion Team
Girls Level 5 – State Champion Team

XCEL Gold—State Champion Team

Girls Level 7 – State Champion Team
Girls Level 9 – 2nd Team in State

Boys Level 4 – 2nd Team in State
Boys Level 5 – 2nd Team in State
Boys Level 6 – 3rd Team in State
Boys Level 7 – State Champion Teamcans

Individual

Preslee Bay – Lvl 3 All-Around State Champion
Anneliese Roesinger – Lvl 3 All-Around State Champion
Jadie Thomasson – Lvl 4 All-Around State Champion
Azucena Delgado – Bronze 1st Beam
Jada Utberg – Bronze 1st Bars
Paige Fulkerson – Gold 1st Floor
Catherine Pierce – Gold 3rd All-Around
Emily Switzer – Gold 1st Floor
Kaia Miller – Lvl 6 All-Around State Champion
Zoe Quach – Lvl 7 All-Around State Champion
Natalie Ovena – Lvl 9 All-Around Regional Champion, Lvl 9 4th All-Around Western National Champion
Mary Packham – Lvl 9 All-Around State, Regional and National Champion with Lvl 9 1st Place Floor at Western Nationals
Mackenzie Chandler – Level 9 3rd All-Around and 1st Bars Western Nationals Champion
Jaxon Eastwood – Lvl 4 All-Around State Champion
Wyatt Allred – Lvl 5 All-Around Regional Champion
Jacob Berdichevsky – Lvl 5 All-Around State Champion
Joey Chandler – Lvl 7 All-Around State Champion Lvl 7 All-Around Regional Champion
Andrew Wilson – Lvl 8 All-Around State Champion
Zac Tiderman – Lvl 9 All-Around State Champion

Spring 2015 Highlights

Team

Level 6 Girls – State Champions
Level 7 Boys – State Champions
Optional Boys (Lvl 8-9) – State Champions

Individuals  

Skylar Furuya – Level 3 State All Around Champion
Areah Markham – Level 3 State All Around Champion
Jadie Thomasson – Level 3 State All Around Champion
Nina Takahashi – Level 4 State All Around Champion
Lulu Anderson – Level 6 State All Around Champion
Ella Irving – Level 6 State All Around Champion
Mackenzie Chandler – Western National Qualifier
Natalie Ovena – Western National Qualifier
Johanna Cogen – Level 9 Regional Champion Western National Floor Champion
Cameron Baker – Level 6 State All Around Champion
Joey Chandler –  Level 7 State All Around Champion
Andrew Wilson –  Level 7 State All Around  Champion Level 7 Regional All Around Champion
James Friedman – Level 8 State All Around Champion Junior Elite National Qualifier
Zac Tiderman – Level 8 State All Around Champion Junior Elite National Qualifier
Peyton Hobson – USAG 1st Team Academic All-American Junior Elite National Qualifier
Spencer Goodell – USAG 2nd Team Academic All-American Junior Elite National Qualifier

Spring 2014 Highlights

Team
Level 4 Girls – 1st Place State
Level 4 Boys – 2nd Place State
Level 5 Boys – 1st Place State
Level 6 Boys – 1st Place State
Level 7 Girls – 3rd Place State
Level 8-10 Boys – 1st Place State
Level 8 Girls – Regional Qualifiers
Level 8-10 Boys – National Qualifiers

Individual

Johanna Cogen – Level 8 Girl’s Regional All Around Champion and Level 8 Girl’s State Team Member
Olivia Carrillo – Level 8 Girl’s State Team Member
Spencer Goodell – Level 9 Boy’s Regional All Around Champion
Kai Nontavarnit – Level 8 Boy’s Regional All Around Champion
Jordan Gloden – Level 8 Boy’s Regional All Around Champion
Andrew Wilson – Level 6 Boy’s Regional All Around Champion
Alec Mallinger – Level 5 Boy’s Regional All Around Champion

Spring 2013 Highlights

Team
Level 4 Girls – 1st Place State
Level 4 Boys – 3rd Place State
Level 5 Girls – 3rd Place State
Level 5 Boys – 2nd Place State
Level 7 Girls – 3rd Place State
Level 7 Boys – 1st Place State
Level 8-10 Boys – 3rd Place State
Level 8 Girls – Regional Qualifiers
Level 8-10 Boys – National Qualifiers

Individuals  

Spencer Goodell – Boy’s Level 8 Regional Champion, Future Stars National Team Member, and USA Junior Elite National Team Member
Johanna Cogen – Level 8 Girl’s Regional Floor Champion and Level 8 Girl’s State Team Member
Peyton Hobson – Boy’s Level 7 Regional Champion