Spring 2013 Highlights


​Team
  

Level 4 Girls - 1st Place State

Level 4 Boys - 3rd Place State

Level 5 Girls - 3rd Place State

Level 5 Boys - 2nd Place State

Level 7 Girls - 3rd Place State

Level 7 Boys - 1st Place State

Level 8-10 Boys - 3rd Place State

Level 8 Girls - Regional Qualifiers

Level 8-10 Boys - National Qualifiers



Individuals   

Spencer Goodell - Boy's Level 8 Regional Champion,  Future Stars National Team Member, and USA Junior Elite National Team Member

Johanna Cogen - Level 8 Girl's Regional Floor Champion and Level 8 Girl's State Team Member

Peyton Hobson - Boy's Level 7 Regional Champion 

Spring 2017 Highlights

 Team

Level 3 Girls – 2ND Place State
Level 6 Girls – 2ND  Place State
Level 7 Girls – State Champions
Level 8 Girls – State Champions
Level 9 Girls – 3rd Place State
XCEL Bronze – State Champions
XCEL Gold – State Champions
Level 4 Boys – State Champions
Level 5 Boys - 2nd Place State
Level 6 Boys – State Champions
Level 8 Boys – State Champions
Level 8 Girls - Regional and State Team Qualifiers
Level 9 Girls – Regional and National Qualifiers
Level 8-9 Boys – Regional and National Qualifiers and All Americans


Individuals


 Koko – All-Around State Champion – Level 3
Emily - All-Around State Champion – Level 3
Ashley - All-Around State Champion – Level 4
Anneliese - All-Around State Champion – Level 4
Maia - All-Around State Champion – Level 6
Natalie - All-Around State Champion – Level 7
Ava - All-Around State Champion – Level 7
Saaya - All-Around State Champion – Level 7
Vivian - All-Around State Champion – Level 8
Sydney - All-Around State Champion – Level 8
Rachel – Region 2 Bars Champion – Level 8
Mackenzie – Region 2 All-Around, Bars and Floor Champion – Lvl 9
Lila – Region 2 Floor Champion – Level 9
Mary – State Beam Champion – Level 10
Jada - All-Around State Champion – XCEL Bronze
Olivia - All-Around State Champion – XCEL Gold
Ladd – All-Around State Champion – Level 4
Sawyer - All-Around State Champion; Region 2 Pommel Horse,
                 P-Bar, and Vault Champion – Level 4
Jaxon – AA State Champion; AA Region 2 Champion; Voted Oregon
                Compulsory Gymnast of the Year for Level 5
Wyatt A - AA State Champion; Region 2 Rings and High Bar
                 Champion – Level 6
Constantine - All-Around State Champion – Level 6
Kyle - All-Around State Champion – Level 8
 Joey – Region 2 Pommel Horse and Rings Champion – Level 8
Zach M - All-Around State Champion; Region 2 Pommel Horse,   
                 Rings, and High Bar Champion – Level 9
Spencer – AA State Champion; Region 2 Rings Champion – Lvl 10
James - AA State Champion; Region 2 Pommel Horse Champion – 
               Level 10
Peyton – Region 2 Pommel Horse and Floor Champion – Level 10

OMEGA's Team had multiple State and Regional Individual Event Champions as well as Regional and National Event Qualifiers.

Spring 2018 Highlights


Team

Individual

Level 4 Girls – 2ND Place State
Level 5 Girls – State Champions
Level 6 Girls – State Champions
Level 7 Girls – State Champions
Level 8 Girls – 1st  Place State
Level 4 Boys – State Champions
Level 5 Boys – State Champions
Level 6 Boys – State Champions
Level 8 Boys – State Champions
Level 9 Boys – State Champions
Level 10 Boys – State Champions
Level 8 Girls - Regional and State Team Qualifiers
Level 8-9 Boys – Regional and National Qualifiers and
                               All Americans
Ashlyn – All-Around, Beam, and Floor State Champion – Level 3
Bennett – Vault, and Floor State Champion – Level 3
Jada – Vault, and Floor State Champion – Level 3
Annalina – Vault State Champion – Level 3
Reagan – Beam State Champion – Level 3
Skylar – Floor State Champion – Level 3
Molly Mei – All-Around, and Floor State Champion – Level 4
Samantha – All-Around State Champion – Level 4
Maya – Bars, and Beam State Champion – Level 4
Brooklyn – Vault State Champion – Level 4
Alex – All-Around, Bars, Beam, Floor State Champion – Level 5
Avery – Beam State Champion – Level 5
Preslee – Beam, and Floor State Champion – Level 6
Margo – Floor State Champion – Level 6
Macey – Floor State Champion – Level 6
Alexa – Vault State Champion – Level 6
Natalie – All-Around, Beam, and Floor State Champion – Level 7
Megan – All-Around, Vault, and Bars State Champion – Level 7
Rebecca – Vault, Bars, and Floor State Champion – Level 7
Gabby – All-Around, and Bars State Champion – Level 7
Vivian – Vault, Beam, and All-Around State Champion- Region 2 
                 All-Around Champion – Level 8
Ava – Bars State Champion- Region 2 Bars and Floor Champion –
           Level 8
Brooke – Region 2 Beam Champion – Level 8
Phoebe – Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor, and All-Around State
                  Champion- Region 2 Beam Champion – Level 8
Karan – Floor State Champion – XCEL Silver
Sharana – Bars, and Floor State Champion – XCEL Gold
Olivia – Beam, and Floor State Champion – XCEL Platinum
Archer – Region 2 All-Around, Pommel Horse, Vault, Parallel Bars,
                 and High Bar Champion – Level 4
Kallahan - Region 2 Floor Champion – Level 4
Donovan – Region 2 P. Bars Champion – Level 4
Jack – Region 2 Pommel Horse Champion – Level 4
Joel – Region 2 Rings Champion – Level 4
Connor – Region 2 All-Around, Pommel Horse, and Parallel Bars
                  Champion – Level 5
Ladd – Region 2 Vault, and Parallel Bars Champion – Level 5
Tyler – Region 2 Parallel Bars Champion – Level 5
Lior – Region 2 Rings Champion – Level 5
Gabriel – Region 2 All-Around, Rings, Parallel Bars, and High Bar
                  Champion – Level 6
Matthew – Region 2 All-Around, Parallel Bars, and High Bar
                    Champion – Level 6
Jaxon – Region 2 Pommel Horse, and Rings Champion – Level 6
Itzhak – Region 2 Pommel Horse Champion; National Qualifier  –
                 Level 6
Alexander – Region 2 Pommel Horse Champion – Level 7
Kyle – Region 2 Floor, and Pommel Champion – Level 8
Constantine – Region 2 All-Around, and Pommel Horse Champion
                            – Level 8
Spencer – Region 2 All-Around, Rings, Vault, and Parallel Bars
                    Champion; National Qualifier  – Level 10
Zac ­– Region 2 Floor, and Pommel Horse Champion; National
          Qualifier  – Level 10
Peyton – Region 2 Pommel Horse, and High Bar Champion;
                 National Qualifier    – Level 10





Spring 2015 Highlights


​Team
  

Level 6 Girls - State Champions

Level 7 Boys - State Champions

Optional Boys (Lvl 8-9) - State Champions



Individuals   

Skylar Furuya - Level 3 State All Around Champion

Areah Markham - Level 3 State All Around Champion

Jadie Thomasson - Level 3 State All Around Champion

Nina Takahashi - Level 4 State All Around Champion

Lulu Anderson - Level 6 State All Around Champion

Ella Irving - Level 6 State All Around Champion

Mackenzie Chandler - Western National Qualifier

Natalie Ovena - Western National Qualifier

Johanna Cogen - Level 9 Regional Champion   
                               Western National Floor Champion

Cameron Baker - Level 6 State All Around Champion

Joey Chandler -  Level 7 State All Around Champion

Andrew Wilson -  Level 7 State All Around  Champion 
                                Level 7 Regional All Around Champion

James Friedman - Level 8 State All Around Champion
​                                 Junior Elite National Qualifier

Zac Tiderman - Level 8 State All Around Champion

                         Junior Elite National Qualifier

Peyton Hobson - USAG 1st Team Academic All-American 
                              Junior Elite National Qualifier 

Spencer Goodell - USAG 2nd Team Academic All-American 
​                               Junior Elite National Qualifier


  

Spring 2014 Highlights


​Team
  

Level 4 Girls - 1st Place State

Level 4 Boys - 2nd Place State

Level 5 Boys - 1st Place State

Level 6 Boys - 1st Place State

Level 7 Girls - 3rd Place State

Level 8-10 Boys - 1st Place State

Level 8 Girls - Regional Qualifiers

Level 8-10 Boys - National Qualifiers



Individuals   

Johanna Cogen - Level 8 Girl's Regional All Around Champion and Level 8 Girl's State Team Member

Olivia Carrillo - Level 8 Girl's State Team Member

Spencer Goodell - Level 9 Boy's Regional All Around Champion

Kai Nontavarnit - Level 8 Boy's Regional All Around Champion

Jordan Gloden - Level 8 Boy's Regional All Around Champion

Andrew Wilson - Level 6 Boy's Regional All Around Champion

Alec Mallinger - Level 5 Boy's Regional All Around Champion

Past Years Highlights

Spring 2016 Highlights

​Team

Girls Level 3 – 2nd Team in State

Girls Level 4 – State Champion Team

Girls Level 5 – State Champion Team

XCEL Gold—State Champion Team


Girls Level 7 – State Champion Team

Girls Level 9 – 2nd Team in State

Boys Level 4 – 2nd Team in State

Boys Level 5 – 2nd Team in State

Boys Level 6 – 3rd Team in State

Boys Level 7 – State Champion Team


Individual

Preslee Bay – Lvl 3 All-Around State Champion

Anneliese Roesinger – Lvl 3 All-Around State Champion

Jadie Thomasson – Lvl 4 All-Around State Champion

Azucena Delgado - Bronze 1st Beam

Jada Utberg - Bronze 1st Bars

Paige Fulkerson - Gold 1st Floor

Catherine Pierce - Gold 3rd All-Around

Emily Switzer - Gold 1st Floor

Kaia Miller – Lvl 6 All-Around State Champion

Zoe Quach – Lvl 7 All-Around State Champion

Natalie Ovena – Lvl 9 All-Around Regional Champion,
       Lvl 9 4th All-Around  Western National Champion
Mary Packham – Lvl 9 All-Around State, Regional and
      National Champion with  Lvl 9 1st  Place Floor at
      Western Nationals
Mackenzie Chandler - Level 9 3rd All-Around and 1st
      Bars Western Nationals Champion
Jaxon Eastwood – Lvl 4 All-Around State Champion
Wyatt Allred – Lvl 5 All-Around Regional Champion
Jacob Berdichevsky – Lvl 5 All-Around State Champion
Joey Chandler – Lvl 7 All-Around State Champion
           Lvl 7 All-Around Regional Champion
Andrew Wilson – Lvl 8 All-Around State Champion
Zac Tiderman – Lvl 9 All-Around State Champion